Milford Junior High School

You are here

E.g., 03/29/2020
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Shuluga 4B-A L 28-34 Lakota Shock Purnhagen 4B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Davis 6B-A L 32-42 Mason Cooper 6B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Mearkle 8B-R W 31-13 West Clermont Olson 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Yards 6G-A L 14-34 Loveland Finley 6G-A completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Lambdin 5B-B W 27-11 Ross Jackson 5B-B completed
07:00pm Main Gym Milford Blaske 6B-B L 30-34 Fairfield Warriors Back 6B-B completed
08:00pm Main Gym Milford Busemeyer 5B-C L 7-25 Lebanon Mccoy 5B-C completed
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Brown JVG W 37-1 Loveland Beasley JVG completed
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Bell 7B-R W 28-25 West Clermont Morgan 7B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Klopfenstein 7B-R L 20-35 Sycamore Hoge 7B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Connor 7B-R L 15-37 Milford Cooper 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Austin 8B-R L 17-46 Indian Hill Jamison 8B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Reindl 8B-HR L 15-28 Sharonville Favors 8B-HR completed
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Davis 6B-A W 44-42 West Clermont Thompson 6B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Bailey 5G-A L 16-18 Anderson Brandon 5G-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Yards 6G-A W 26-21 Anderson Lunn 6G-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Busemeyer 5B-C L 12-30 Wyoming Select Martin 5B-C completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Neal 4B-C L 17-29 BTW Thompkins 4B-C completed
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Shuluga 4B-A W 21-20 Lakota Shock Coles 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Blaske 6B-B L 23-40 Mariemont Maier 6B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Lambdin 5B-B W 26-20 Mariemont Tully 5B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Shuluga 4B-A L 22-26 Indian Hill Hayden 4B-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Blaske 6B-B L 12-30 Mason Goldcamp 6B-B completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Bauer VB-R L 26-48 West Clermont Davidson VB-R completed
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Davis 6B-A L 17-37 Ross Brown 6B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Bailey 5G-A L 16-26 Kings Unruh 5G-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Busemeyer 5B-C L 20-24 Monfort Heights Pfaffinger 5B-C completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Neal 4B-C W 26-17 West Clermont Whitaker 4B-C completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Lynn 5G-R W 28-0 Goshen Mcqueary 5G-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Milford Rude 5B-HR L 14-36 North Avondale Montessori Lundstrom 5B-HR completed
08:00pm Main Gym Milford Thierauf 6B-R W 22-12 Milford Singleton 6B-R completed
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Shuluga 4B-A L 26-31 Goshen Hadley 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Bailey 5G-A L 23-24 Oak Hills Tharp 5G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Yards 6G-A W 21-18 Kings Wiery 6G-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Blaske 6B-B L 17-32 Kings Hawkins 6B-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Lambdin 5B-B W 23-13 Harrison Hrnyak 5B-B completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Johnston 6B-C L 18-33 Williamsburg Fisher 6B-C completed
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Davis 6B-A L 44-47 Loveland Stidham 6B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Busemeyer 5B-C L 11-41 Kilgour Hamilton 5B-C completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Messer 6B-R L 23-24 Goshen Covert 6B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Gentil 6B-R W 16-11 Blanchester Hillard 6B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Terry 6B-R W 19-18 Batavia Sanders 6B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Milford Willson 6G-R L 13-14 West Clermont Binning 6G-R completed
08:00pm Main Gym Milford Wead 6G-B W 16-3 Cincinnati Christian Raby 6G-B

completed

Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Davis 6B-A L 24-35 Little Miami Williams 6B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Shuluga 4B-A W 22-18 Sycamore Danner 4B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Yards 6G-A L 19-33 West Clermont Riffle 6G-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Blaske 6B-B L 19-36 Hamilton Brann 6B-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Lambdin 5B-B L 34-35 Edgewood Eliason 5B-B completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Neal 4B-C W 16-15 Mason Woods 4B-C completed
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Bailey 5G-A L 19-21 Lakota Flight Matthews 5G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Busemeyer 5B-C W 20-12 Loveland Cooley 5B-C completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Schuler 5B-HR W 29-14 Goshen Kennard 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Singleton 6B-R L 7-37 New Richmond Tolin 6B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Jones 6G-R L 13-15 Milford Willson 6G-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Milford Cline 6B-R L 16-27 Little Miami McKeehan 6B-R completed
08:00pm Main Gym Milford Bell 6B-R W 25-21 Little Miami Ingram 6B-R completed
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Davis 6B-A L 13-35 Oak Hills Price 6B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Shuluga 4B-A W 2-0 Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A forfeited
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Lambdin 5B-B W 31-20 Mason Hutzelman 5B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Blaske 6B-B L 19-33 Edgewood Smith 6B-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Neal 4B-C W 23-17 Kings Klingensmith 4B-C completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Vaught JVB-R L 12-28 Waldorf Savage JVB-R completed
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Bailey 5G-A L 12-30 Mason Debrosse 5G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Yards 6G-A L 20-23 Goshen Ashcraft 6G-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Busemeyer 5B-C L 13-23 Sycamore Reece 5B-C completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Wilson 5B-R W 36-14 Milford Buchanan 5B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Schuler 5B-HR L 18-31 Hamilton Hamilton 5B-HR completed
07:00pm Main Gym Milford Craft 5B-HR L 11-27 Blanchester Short 5B-HR completed
08:00pm Main Gym Milford Merten 5G-R L 13-15 Batavia Hyrne 5G-R completed
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Davis 6B-A W 36-29 Sycamore Kahn 6B-A

completed

03:00pm Main Gym Milford Lambdin 5B-B W 33-31 Kings Robinson 5B-B

completed

03:00pm Main Gym Milford Busemeyer 5B-C vs Cincinnati Country Day DiSanto 5B-C

postponed

04:00pm Main Gym Milford Neal 4B-C W 39-13 Wyoming Select Simonson 4B-C completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Blaske 6B-B L 15-45 Indian Hill Harris 6B-B completed
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Bailey 5G-A L 21-22 Lebanon Martin 5G-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Blaske 6B-B L 22-30 Loveland Bebout 6B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Neal 4B-C W 26-23 Monfort Heights Jamison 4B-C completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Oberschlake VG L 29-34 Loveland Wilhoite VG completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Barger VB-R W 2-0 Mariemont Getgey VB-R

forfeited

06:00pm Main Gym Milford Riffle JVB-R L 23-41 Loveland Noe JVB-R completed
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Kirby 3B-A W 19-17 Little Miami Trimble 3B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Davis 6B-A L 34-35 Goshen Settelmayer 6B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Rude 5B-HR W 20-13 Lakota Thunderbirds Owens 5B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Busemeyer 5B-C L 10-20 West Clermont Taylor 5B-C completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Johnston 6B-C L 25-41 Ross Stidham 6B-C completed
07:00pm Main Gym Milford Lambdin 5B-B W 37-15 Fairfield Warriors Bembry 5B-B completed
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Shuluga 4B-A W 33-32 Kings Sills 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Yards 6G-A W 24-16 Fairfield Warriors Booker 6G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Lambdin 5B-B W 30-20 Sycamore Farquhar 5B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Wead 6G-B L 9-31 Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Neal 4B-C L 19-24 Oak Hills Dwyer 4B-C completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Hjelmeng 7B-HR L 11-38 Mason Hartsock 7B-HR completed
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Shuluga 4B-A W 35-12 Hamilton Robertson 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Yards 6G-A W 22-18 Oak Hills Smith 6G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Lambdin 5B-B W 30-23 Lakota Shock O'Brien 5B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Wead 6G-B L 13-24 Hamilton Sparrow 6G-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Johnston 6B-C L 22-33 Mason Migut 6B-C completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Clifton VG W 48-30 Loveland Wilhoite VG completed
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Kirby 3B-A W 25-14 Lakota Shock Ewers 3B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Davis 6B-A L 10-36 Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Bailey 5G-A L 16-28 Kings Unruh 5G-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Neal 4B-C W 23-11 Ross Stidham 4B-C completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Norsworthy 4G-A W 29-12 Kings Peters 4G-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Milford Busemeyer 5B-C L 19-29 Oak Hills Mckee 5B-C completed
08:00pm Main Gym Milford Yards 6G-A L 21-27 Loveland Finley 6G-A completed
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Shuluga 4B-A W 32-25 Loveland Denman 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Bailey 5G-A L 14-23 Oak Hills Tharp 5G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Johnston 6B-C W 41-20 Madeira Setz 6B-C completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Lambdin 5B-B W 34-18 Hamilton Harden 5B-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Blaske 6B-B W 41-31 Little Miami Smith 6B-B completed
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Wead 6G-B W 27-10 Cincinnati Christian Raby 6G-B completed
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Indian Hill Fitzgerald 5B-A L 20-40 Milford Lambdin 5B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lebanon Wilkey 5B-R W 18-16 Mason Lawson 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Mason Searles 6B-HR L 18-30 Batavia Copenhaver 6B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Deer Park Murphy 6B-HR W 36-16 Wyoming Douglas 6B-HR completed
06:00pm Main Gym West Clermont Carnes 6B-HR L 20-26 Little Miami Pennycuff 6B-HR completed
Sunday, March 01, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Rude 5B-HR W 22-16 Little Miami Hamm 5B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Game 4 Winner vs Three Rivers Gooding 5B-HR scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Mason Engen 5G-R L 14-26 Sycamore Thompson 5G-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Cincinnati Country Day Gerke 5G-R vs West Clermont Bayer 5G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Mason Caplinger 5G-R W 19-16 Mercy Toraason 5G-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Sycamore Thompson 5G-R W 26-19 Game 7 Winner completed