Goshen Middle School

You are here

E.g., 06/05/2020
Friday, December 06, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A W 27-24 Little Miami Cherry 5B-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 6G-A W 24-18 Milford Yards 6G-A completed
08:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 6B-A L 39-40 Milford Davis 6B-A completed
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-A W 26-17 Loveland Denman 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Durbin 4G-B W 26-7 Sycamore Seal 4G-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Steele 5G-B W 27-5 Mason Huffman 5G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Burke 5B-R L 14-18 Mason Smith 5B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Frazier 6B-R L 6-36 New Richmond Tolin 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gray 3G-A L 5-16 Lakota Flight Clark 3G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Abrams 6B-R W 35-25 West Clermont Lahmans 6B-R completed
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Daniels VB-R L 28-34 Milford Fugate VB-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Johnson 7B-R W 26-14 West Clermont Kinney 7B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Maco 8B-R L 28-29 New Richmond Holbrook 8B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen French 6G-HR W 27-21 Oak Hills Karnes 6G-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-A L 19-26 Sycamore Danner 4B-A completed
Friday, December 13, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 5B-R W 21-15 Blanchester Starks 5B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Vinsant 6G-R L 2-22 Milford Willson 6G-R completed
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-A W 29-28 Indian Hill Hayden 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-B L 15-17 Sycamore Hott 4B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Gray 3G-A W 25-9 Anderson Bottoms 3G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A W 44-37 Oak Hills Sweet 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Durbin 4G-B L 18-22 Oak Hills Murphy 4G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Steele 5G-B W 25-8 Terrace Park Senes 5G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen French 6G-HR W 23-13 Sharonville Williams 6G-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Abrams 6B-R W 34-25 Goshen Covert 6B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 6G-A W 27-20 Kings Wiery 6G-A completed
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 6B-A L 27-30 Madeira Mobley 6B-A completed
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A W 40-29 Indian Hill Fitzgerald 5B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 6B-A L 22-38 Oak Hills Price 6B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 6G-A W 33-28 Fairfield Warriors Booker 6G-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Steele 5G-B W 30-10 Sycamore Tilton 5G-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Daniels VB-R L 24-56 West Clermont Kinney VB-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Johnson 7B-R L 20-41 Milford Connor 7B-R completed
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-A W 26-23 Ross Voegele 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-B L 15-18 Loveland King 4B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Durbin 4G-B W 15-8 Loveland San Marco 4G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Burke 5B-R W 32-9 Mason Myers 5B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Frazier 6B-R W 25-13 New Richmond Sheppard 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Abrams 6B-R L 14-24 Milford Terry 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 6B-A L 22-38 Kings Nurre 6B-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Steele 5G-B W 22-19 Little Miami Wyatt 5G-B completed
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Maco 8B-R L 17-29 West Clermont Sunderman 8B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen French 6G-HR W 23-17 Batavia Poynter 6G-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 6B-A W 34-22 Sycamore Kahn 6B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A W 31-24 Loveland Dillon 5B-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 6G-A W 30-19 Oak Hills Smith 6G-A completed
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gray 3G-A W 16-10 Anderson Lewis 3G-A completed
Friday, January 10, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 6B-A L 44-50 Mason Cooper 6B-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A L 22-45 Lakota Flight Waldon 5B-A completed
08:00pm Main Gym Goshen Durbin 4G-B W 25-6 Lebanon Evans 4G-B completed
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-A W 31-20 Lakota Shock Coles 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-B L 24-27 Oak Hills Spille 4B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen French 6G-HR W 17-9 Little Miami Fecher 6G-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Steele 5G-B W 27-4 Anderson Lunn 5G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Durbin 4G-B W 26-6 Anderson Casterline 4G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Frazier 6B-R L 22-38 Milford Thierauf 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Daniels VB-R L 28-37 West Clermont Davidson VB-R completed
Friday, January 17, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A W 42-25 New Richmond Young 5B-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Goshen French 6G-HR W 20-18 Batavia Richardson 6G-HR completed
08:00pm Main Gym Goshen Abrams 6B-R W 29-12 Goshen Frazier 6B-R completed
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Gray 3G-A W 18-14 Fairfield Warriors Jarrett 3G-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 6G-A L 24-27 Anderson Lunn 6G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-B W 28-22 Lebanon Nienaber 4B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Abrams 6B-R W 42-8 Milford Messer 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Steele 5G-B W 27-8 Lebanon Work 5G-B completed
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Johnson 7B-R L 20-27 West Clermont Willison 7B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-A W 38-27 Hamilton Robertson 4B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 6G-A W 44-6 Lakota Shock Mckay 6G-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-B W 34-26 Edgewood Sexton 4B-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Durbin 4G-B W 26-7 Spartans Hartley 4G-B completed
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 6B-A L 34-51 Lebanon Sako 6B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Frazier 6B-R L 12-33 Batavia Sanders 6B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Burke 5B-R W 24-12 Blanchester Starks 5B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gray 3G-A W 22-16 Lebanon Chivington 3G-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-B W 18-10 Kings Eckstein 4B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Steele 5G-B W 25-11 Ross Schaefer 5G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Abrams 6B-R L 30-35 Milford Thierauf 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Daniels VB-R L 18-43 Milford Bedinghaus VB-R completed
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-A L 36-40 Lakota Shock Purnhagen 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Gray 3G-A L 17-20 Lakota Flight Clark 3G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Durbin 4G-B W 12-4 Harrison Hilling 4G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen French 6G-HR W 23-19 Ross Bosse 6G-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Daniels VB-R L 40-65 Milford Daly VB-R completed
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-A L 32-40 Milford Shuluga 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Gray 3G-A W 24-7 Anderson Bottoms 3G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-B L 20-25 Mariemont Spreen 4B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen York 4B-R L 15-21 Milford Manning 4B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 5B-R L 18-38 Little Miami Bradley 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Covert 6B-R W 22-18 Blanchester Hillard 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Abrams 6B-R W 35-12 Milford Bell 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Johnson 7B-R L 19-29 West Clermont Morgan 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Maco 8B-R L 16-36 Milford Mearkle 8B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-B L 19-21 Little Miami Grubenhoff 4B-B

completed

07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Frazier 6B-R L 21-29 Milford Singleton 6B-R

completed

Friday, February 21, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Burke 5B-R L 16-24 Goshen Kennard 5B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 6G-A W 34-23 Milford Yards 6G-A completed
08:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 6G-A L 23-32 Loveland Finley 6G-A

completed

Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mcqueary 5G-R L 11-26 Milford Lynn 5G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Steele 5G-B W 26-5 Mason Huffman 5G-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-A L 18-29 Kings Sills 4B-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Vinsant 6G-R L 6-29 West Clermont Binning 6G-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Covert 6B-R L 21-35 Milford Cline 6B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Abrams 6B-R W 28-7 Blanchester Hillard 6B-R completed
08:00pm Main Gym Goshen French 6G-HR W 22-17 Batavia Poynter 6G-HR completed
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen French 6G-HR vs Ross Bosse 6G-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 6B-A L 29-34 Fairfield Warriors Cunningham 6B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gray 3G-A W 20-9 Anderson Lewis 3G-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A L 37-44 Kings Bradds 5B-A completed
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Madeira Roy 6B-R W 26-15 Goshen Covert 6B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Frazier 6B-R W 22-19 Harrison Samuels 6B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 6G-A L 25-26 Milford Yards 6G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Sycamore Danner 4B-A W 35-17 Ross Voegele 4B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Sills 4B-A W 39-27 Goshen Hadley 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Hadley 4B-B W 27-20 Little Miami Grubenhoff 4B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A W 44-37 Kings Bradds 5B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Sycamore Danner 4B-A W 30-24 Kings Sills 4B-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Scherzinger 4B-B W 25-18 Goshen Hadley 4B-B completed
06:00pm Main Gym Mercy Caldwell 6G-R L 16-19 Mariemont Buskey 6G-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Takle-Flach 6G-R L 21-27 Fairfield Warriors Moffett 6G-R completed