Member Organizations

You are here

Annunciation School

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Josh Lea Boys Basketball Coordinator

Batavia Community Recreation League

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Clarence Klopfstein Basketball Rep

Blanchester Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Brad Ballinger President 937-728-0400
Travis Tipton Vice President 937-402-7087

BTW Bulldogs

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Anthony Neal Sports Coordinator 513-283-7233

Cincinnati Christian School

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
David Glenn Boys Coordinator 513-288-0383
Becky Grammel Girls Coordinator
Carl Woods Program Coordinator 513-319-5771

Cincinnati Country Day School

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Brady Brandt Director of Youth Sports/Middle School Athletics 513-288-2515

Cincinnati Stars

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Bryan Wyatt Coordinator 513-275-8649

Comets Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Eric Visconti Program Coordinator 513-545-5258

Deer Park Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Randy Bucker Program Coordinator 513-276-9848

Edgewood Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Mike Daley 585-748-4398
Joey Thompson 513-616-2045

Evendale Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Kristen Maiden Recreation Department Coordinator 513-563-2247

FAA Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Chevy Harris Program Coordinator 513-501-1906

Fairfield Warriors

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Jody Green Program Coordinator 513-800-7902

Fairview-Clifton School

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Cindy Oakenfull Coordinator

Glendale Youth Sports

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Chris Curtis President 513-532-9178
Jennifer Schmahl Vice President

Goshen Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Chris Moore Boys Coordinator 513-509-8706
Jerry Settelmayer President 513-519-5266
Nick Spreen Girls Coordinator 513-250-6766

Hamilton Blue Stars Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Steve Castator President 513-668-1313
Amy Goetz Vice President 513-543-7620

Harrison Community Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Nichole Doolan Secretary
Bo Hrynak Board Member
Brent Robertson Interim President 513-382-6850
Grant Scheiring Treasurer
Denny Sickinger Director of Basketball Operations 513-505-5152
Jen Turner Board Member

Hyde Park School

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
J.D. Varatta Coordinator 513-460-0059

Indian Hill Recreation Commission

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Brian Shaw Program Coordinator

Kilgour School

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Deb Allison Girls Coordinator
Mike Barron Boys Coordinator 513-543-2514
Jim Magee Boys Coordinator

Kings 7-12

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Charrise Middleton President 513-518-1919

Kings Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
David Nurre President

Lakota Shock

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Chad Rupp 937-671-1285

Lakota Thunderbird Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Anthony Stanley Girls Coordinator 513-405-4389
Kathy Steen Scheduling Coordinator 513-254-4219

Lebanon Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Greg Edmonds Athletic Director
Art Hathaway Girls Director
Mike Kinsey Boys Director
Dave Mueller President

Little Miami Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Troy Callahan Program Coordinator 513-237-9668
Felisha Hartmann Program Coordinator 513-382-1879
Kevin Stouder Program Coordinator 513-404-5254
Cory Williams Program Coordinator 513-316-5266

Loveland Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
dave Callahan Recreation Program Coordinator
Meredith DeWitt President
Brad Early Girls Travel Program Director 513-518-2835
John Meckey Boys Travel Program Director
Angie Perkins Girls Travel Program Coordinator

Madeira Recreational Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Brad Conner Program Coordinator 513-305-9504

Mariemont Rec Association Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Kevin Frye Assistant Commissioner 513-476-7639
Dan Tully Commissioner 513-435-2098

Mason Wildcats

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Jason Todd Program Coordinator 513-708-8057

Mason Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Dennis Legault Boys and Girls Athletic Coordinator
Dave Theuring President and Scheduler

Mayerson JCC

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Mike Creemer Director of Sports and Rec 513-237-0324

Mercy Montessori

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Jeff Spelman Program Coordinator

Miami Valley Christian Academy

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Stephen Leichter Assistant Athletic Director 513-364-9891
Robert Villardo Athletic Director 513-602-5689

Middletown Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Mandi Hines Administrator
Ben Nicholas Boys & Girls Coordinator 513-435-3904

Milford Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Todd Broxterman Roster/Scheduling Coordinator 513-319-0600
Jeff Lambdin Vice President 743-751-7455
Kyle Norsworthy President 859-552-5303

Monfort Heights Athletic Association

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Mike Casagrande Basketball Coordinator 513-515-3232

Mt. Lookout Hoops

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Michael Barron Coordinator

North Avondale Montessori

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Julie Morrison Coordinator 513-478-3517

Oak Hills Youth Athletics

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Adonis Caneris President
Dave Dissinger Girls Athletic Coordinator 513-316-9970
Tom Price Boys Athletic Coordinator 513-260-9393
Jody Rieger 7th-8th Boys, 7th-12th Girls Coordinator 513-504-7642
Tiffany Roman 7th-8th Boys, 7th-12th Girls Assistant Coordinator
Brad Thomas 3rd-6th Grade Coordinator 513-324-1041

Pleasant Ridge Montessori

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Marissa Albright Coordinator
Sarah Cline Basketball Coordinator 513-504-2809
Amy Harris Basketball Coordinator
Brooks Posta Coordinator

Rockwern Academy

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Patty Smith Athletic Director 513 477-4252

Ross Community Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Brad Voegele Boys Coordinator

Ross Lady Rams

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Nicole Butzin Girls Coordinator 513-460-9671
Mike Gipson Girls Coordinator

Sands Montessori

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Jesse Dunbar Basketball Savant 513-739-8268
Chris Vockell Basketball Coordinator 513-470-4889

Seven Hills School

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Amy Ilg Athletic Department Admin 513-708-6530
Roger Schnirring Middle School Coordinator 513-479-8578
Rob Starkey Lotspeich Coordinator 513-503-0315

Sharonville Youth Organization

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Michael Blomer Gym Scheduler
Aaron Tiplady Gym Scheduler
Cori Williams 2nd-6th Basketball Coordinator
Chris Williams 7th-12th Basketball Coordinator

Springdale Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
John Wagner Recreation Program Coordinator 513-346-3915

Summit Country Day School

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Cary Daniel Athletic Director
Tom Luttmer Basketball Coordinator

Sycamore Athletic Club Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Gordon Anaple Boys Athletic Coordinator 513-289-2133
Sheldon Ellis Gym Scheduler 513-967-0783
Eric Goedde Boys Rec Coordinator 513-314-6661
Dawn Heaton President, Girls Coordinator 513-310-0472
Ali Margello Webmaster
Mark Newman 7-12 Coordinator, Past President 513-607-1076

Talawanda Braves Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Gwen Fears Girls Coordinator
Steve James Boys Coordinator
Amanda VanGorden Girls Coordinator 513-349-6196

Terrace Park Rec Commission Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Mark Kennedy Basketball Commissioner 859-466-8738
David Laite Basketball Commissioner 513-300-6045

Three Rivers Community Athletic Association

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Paul Lanham VP and Basketball Coordinator 513-383-9742

Waldorf School

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Joe Thomas Program Coordinator 513-780-7394

West Clermont Youth Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Jerry McBride High School Placement Coordinator 513-307-8327
Bradley Riffle Middle School Placement Coordinator 513-543-9386
Holley Schmidt Treasurer 513-503-2837
John Schmidt President 513-910-1842
Jim Teegarden Admin/IT Tech 513-907-6648
Michelle Trainor Vice-President and 2nd-6th Placement Coordinator 513-910-1056
Allen York Coordinator

White Oak Athletic Club

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Dave Jesse Basketball Coordinator

Williamsburg Junior Athletic Association

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Jeff Cummins VP of Basketball

Wyoming Cowboys

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Alan Dulin Coordinator
Doug Geygan Coordinator

Wyoming Rangers

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Keith Rummer Coordinator 513-720-5891

Wyoming Stampede

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Jason Hauer Coordinator 513-615-9365

Wyoming Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s) Phone
Bryan Hill Recreation Department Coordinator 440-539-0012