Columbia Intermediate School

You are here

E.g., 02/19/2018
Saturday, December 02, 2017
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Unruh 6B-B W 24-20 Edgewood Ballantyne 6B-B completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Brewster 4B-C W 32-27 Madeira Bishop 4B-C completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Elder 4B-R L 2-28 Lakota Thunderbirds Dollenmeyer 4B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Flynn 5G-R W 12-9 Little Miami Whisenhunt 5G-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Myers 5G-R W 12-4 Mason Vordemesche 5G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Tekavec 5B-R W 33-4 Mason Harrison 5B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Williams 5B-R W 31-15 Mason Cote 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Pachko 5B-R L 16-17 Kings Voegele 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Vessely 6B-R W 44-26 Lakota Thunderbirds Crawley 6B-R completed
Sunday, December 03, 2017
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Holubetz 5B-A L 28-29 Loveland Waple 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Nurre 4B-A L 51-53 Mason Goldcamp 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 5B-C W 36-26 Williamsburg Lagrange 5B-C completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Brewster 4B-C L 24-34 Lakota Shock O'Brien 4B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Barrett 6B-A L 28-30 Lebanon Edmonds 6B-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Richardson 4G-R W 12-8 Kings Takle-Flach 4G-R completed
Saturday, December 09, 2017
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Barrett 6B-A W 43-31 Ross Brown 6B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Wiery 4G-A L 14-21 Loveland Kirlin 4G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Drew 6G-A W 25-11 Milford Nagel 6G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 6B-B W 25-21 Madeira Beers 6B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings McKelvey 4B-R W 18-15 Hamilton Golden 4B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 5G-B L 24-25 Lakota Thunderbirds Pate 5G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Sucher 4B-R W 27-12 Mason Buckley 4B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Wesley 4B-R W 25-15 Mason Harrison 4B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Elder 4B-R W 20-16 Lakota Thunderbirds Cole 4B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Skerl 5B-R L 14-24 Kings Williams 5B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Voegele 5B-R L 12-23 Sycamore Berk 5B-R completed
Sunday, December 10, 2017
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Flynn 5G-R W 12-11 Mason Vordemesche 5G-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Konow 6G-R W 31-14 West Clermont Bayer 6G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Barrett 6B-A W 33-23 Sycamore Anaple 6B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Holubetz 5B-A W 34-27 Lakota Thunderbirds Mason 5B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Brewster 4B-C W 41-22 Milford Blaske 4B-C completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 5B-C W 35-11 Mason Eckert 5B-C completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Nurre 4B-A W 34-11 BTW Peterson 4B-A completed
Saturday, December 16, 2017
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Wiery 4G-A W 19-4 Mason Barntsen 4G-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Drew 6G-A W 24-11 Indian Hill Arington 6G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Bradds 5G-B L 22-26 Cincy Stars Wyant 5G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 6B-B L 26-48 Loveland Bashardoust 6B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings McKelvey 4B-R L 12-13 Cincinnati Christian Nimmo 4B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Sucher 4B-R L 10-26 Kings Wesley 4B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Williams 5B-R W 33-14 Little Miami Smallwood 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Tekavec 5B-R W 31-17 Lebanon Langdon 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Voegele 5B-R W 24-17 Milford Johnson 5B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Pachko 5B-R W 28-20 Sycamore Mcgowan 5B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Myers 5G-R L 2-28 Lakota Thunderbirds Blessing 5G-R completed
Sunday, December 17, 2017
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Dillon 6B-R L 18-28 Mason Karulf 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Heagan 6G-R W 32-21 Lebanon Kohlhorst 6G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Konow 6G-R W 23-8 Goshen Tudor 6G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Holubetz 5B-A W 39-36 Little Miami Grubenhoff 5B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 5G-B L 22-26 Lakota Thunderbirds Pate 5G-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Drew 6G-A L 17-25 Mason Sanders 6G-A completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 4G-A W 12-11 Milford Yards 4G-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 5B-C W 43-22 Kilgour Baur 5B-C completed
Saturday, January 06, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Nurre 4B-A L 24-40 Goshen Settelmayer 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Barrett 6B-A W 27-26 Indian Hill Frazier 6B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Elder 4B-R L 14-17 Mason Rice 4B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Wesley 4B-R W 17-4 Lebanon Maloney 4B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Flynn 5G-R L 8-10 Lebanon Reynolds 5G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Skerl 5B-R W 22-18 Mason Worrall 5B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Williams 5B-R L 18-24 Kings Tekavec 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Shutt 6B-R W 29-23 Middletown Thomas 6B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Butler 6B-R W 14-11 Lakota Thunderbirds Rieck-Rueter 6B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 5G-B W 24-7 Lebanon Watson 5G-B completed
Sunday, January 07, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Holubetz 5B-A W 43-22 Oak Hills Korn 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 4G-A L 13-18 Goshen Steele 4G-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Drew 6G-A W 32-17 Lebanon Mueller 6G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 5B-C W 31-17 Lebanon Mullikin 5B-C completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 6B-B L 13-16 Middletown Freeman 6B-B completed
Saturday, January 13, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Kings Barrett 6B-A vs Fairfield Warriors Dattilo 6B-A

postponed

11:00am Main Gym Kings Wiery 4G-A W 22-6 Oak Hills Smith 4G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Drew 6G-A vs Oak Hills Dissinger 6G-A

postponed

01:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 5B-C W 34-8 Madeira Waltz 5B-C completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Brewster 4B-C L 19-38 West Clermont Thompson 4B-C completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings McKelvey 4B-R W 21-20 Lakota Thunderbirds Cole 4B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Sucher 4B-R W 16-13 Mason Leichman 4B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Myers 5G-R W 10-8 Lebanon Reynolds 5G-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Voegele 5B-R L 18-27 Sycamore Mcgowan 5B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Pachko 5B-R W 22-9 Sycamore Bogard 5B-R completed
Sunday, January 14, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 5G-B W 26-6 Loveland Hearn 5G-B

completed

01:00pm Main Gym Kings Heagan 6G-R W 44-22 Goshen Helferich 6G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Myers 5G-R W 18-4 Mason Hopkins 5G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Dillon 6B-R W 37-27 Middletown Smith 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Holubetz 5B-A L 28-42 Lakota Shock Gerdeman 5B-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Barrett 6B-A W 45-23 Ross Brown 6B-A

completed

06:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 6B-B L 28-33 Sycamore Gibson 6B-B completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 5B-C W 27-17 Milford Campbell 5B-C completed
Saturday, January 20, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Nurre 4B-A W 27-18 Lebanon Sako 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Wiery 4G-A L 7-10 Lebanon Flora 4G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Drew 6G-A W 16-15 Lakota Floyd 6G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Brewster 4B-C W 25-3 Lebanon Shelestak 4B-C completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 5B-C W 38-11 Sycamore Brumfield 5B-C completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Wesley 4B-R W 28-19 Lakota Thunderbirds Doyle 4B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Skerl 5B-R W 30-18 Mason Cote 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Williams 5B-R W 29-15 Lakota Thunderbirds King 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Tekavec 5B-R W 30-7 Mason Worrall 5B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Pachko 5B-R W 28-27 Sycamore Geary 5B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Shutt 6B-R W 23-17 Hamilton Baker 6B-R completed
Sunday, January 21, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Holubetz 5B-A W 49-31 Milford Gormley 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 6B-B L 23-25 Lakota Shock Loughrie 6B-B completed
Saturday, January 27, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Kings Brewster 4B-C W 23-22 Wyoming Cowboys Geygan 4B-C completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 5B-C W 29-27 Lakota Thunderbirds Worley 5B-C completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Elder 4B-R L 12-13 Middletown Ross 4B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Richardson 4G-R W 11-4 Lakota Thunderbirds Jividen 4G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Sucher 4B-R W 24-19 Mason Dunbar 4B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Skerl 5B-R L 14-17 Little Miami Morris 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Voegele 5B-R W 29-23 Sycamore Bogard 5B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Flynn 5G-R L 10-15 Mason Quraishi 5G-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Vessely 6B-R L 28-29 Middletown Thomas 6B-R completed
Sunday, January 28, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Butler 6B-R W 33-29 Lakota Thunderbirds Zurlinden 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Cukovecki 6B-R L 14-32 Lakota Thunderbirds Miller 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Heagan 6G-R W 22-1 Mason Kleiber 6G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Konow 6G-R W 22-2 Milford Wilson 6G-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Barrett 6B-A L 31-33 Lebanon Hodges 6B-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Nurre 4B-A W 43-32 Madeira Mobley 4B-A completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 4G-A L 4-11 West Clermont Riffle 4G-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Nurre 4B-A W 37-34 Indian Hill Schwartz 4B-A completed
Saturday, February 03, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Nurre 4B-A W 35-17 Milford Beck 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Wesley 4B-R W 17-16 Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 4B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings McKelvey 4B-R W 34-16 Mason Benneth 4B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Tekavec 5B-R W 32-25 Mason Cote 5B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Pachko 5B-R W 26-20 Mason Loveless 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Dillon 6B-R L 8-18 Hamilton Baker 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Vessely 6B-R W 50-4 Mason Gasson 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Shutt 6B-R W 39-19 Mason Schrader 6B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Heagan 6G-R W 32-3 Milford Busemeyer 6G-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 5G-B L 15-31 Oak Hills Hageman 5G-B completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Nurre 4B-A W 32-26 Sycamore Drasnin 4B-A

completed

08:00pm Main Gym Kings Barrett 6B-A L 31-36 Oak Hills Price 6B-A completed
Sunday, February 04, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Nurre 4B-A W 32-25 Oak Hills Dissinger 4B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 6B-B L 19-42 Mariemont Tully 6B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Brewster 4B-C W 28-27 Lakota Thunderbirds Johnston 4B-C completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 5G-B L 18-31 Middletown Gregory 5G-B completed
Saturday, February 10, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Wiery 4G-A L 8-16 Loveland Kirlin 4G-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Drew 6G-A W 28-24 Milford Nagel 6G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Elder 4B-R L 4-28 Kings McKelvey 4B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Skerl 5B-R L 12-30 Kings Tekavec 5B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Williams 5B-R L 16-25 Lakota Thunderbirds Lafevers 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Myers 5G-R W 12-10 Kings Flynn 5G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Shutt 6B-R W 31-15 Cincinnati Christian Glenn 6B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Cukovecki 6B-R W 27-23 Little Miami Puckett 6B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Konow 6G-R W 32-16 Milford Schuler 6G-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Wesley 4B-R W 19-11 Little Miami Harris 4B-R

completed

Sunday, February 11, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Nurre 4B-A L 18-32 Lakota Thunderbirds Crawford 4B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Barrett 6B-A W 24-19 Milford Norsworthy 6B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Holubetz 5B-A W 45-20 BTW Sowell 5B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Bradds 5G-B W 32-8 West Clermont Binning 5G-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Brewster 4B-C W 30-12 Lebanon Grove 4B-C completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Loudermilk 5B-C W 46-11 Loveland Baker 5B-C completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Unruh 6B-B L 19-27 West Clermont Snider 6B-B completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Butler 6B-R W 29-26 Sycamore Bergler 6B-R

completed

Saturday, February 17, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Bradds 5G-B W 33-8 Milford Robinson 5G-B completed
10:00am Main Gym Kings Drew 6G-A L 13-25 Indian Hill Arington 6G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Kings Unruh 6B-B vs Three Rivers Weis 6B-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Vessely 6B-R W 33-31 Lebanon Cunningham 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Wesley 4B-R W 22-18 Lakota Thunderbirds Thompson 4B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Sucher 4B-R L 18-21 Lakota Thunderbirds Doyle 4B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings McKelvey 4B-R W 36-18 Middletown Ross 4B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 4G-A W 22-12 Mason Barntsen 4G-A completed
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Kings Voegele 5B-R L 25-28 Mason Loveless 5B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Kings Tekavec 5B-R W 35-4 Little Miami Smallwood 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Kings Pachko 5B-R W 26-16 Milford Johnson 5B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Dillon 6B-R W 28-24 Mason Schrader 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Kings Cukovecki 6B-R L 22-23 Mason Johnson 6B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Heagan 6G-R W 22-15 Milford Barger 6G-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Kings Holubetz 5B-A W 33-27 Loveland Waple 5B-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Wiery 4G-A vs Milford Yards 4G-A scheduled
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Fairview-Clifton Trondle 4G-R vs Kings Lonsbury 4G-R scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Blanchester Waldron 6G-R vs Sharonville Hoog 6G-R scheduled
11:00am Main Gym West Clermont Howard 6G-R vs Harrison Etter 6G-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Milford Carter 4G-R vs Game 1 Winner scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Deer Park Walker 4G-R vs West Clermont Napier 4G-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Madeira Ritchie 4G-R vs Hyde Park Bell 4G-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Kings Takle-Flach 4G-R vs White Oak Peters 4G-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Fairview-Clifton Geckle 6G-R vs Game 1 Winner scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Kings Heagan 6G-R vs Cincinnati Christian Uffman 6G-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Wyoming Lowry 6G-R vs Mercy Ellerman 6G-R scheduled
07:00pm Main Gym Kings Konow 6G-R vs Game 2 Winner scheduled
Sunday, February 25, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Game 2 Winner vs Game 3 Winner scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Game 5 Winner vs Game 4 Winner scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Game 3 Winner vs Game 4 Winner scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Game 6 Winner vs Game 5 Winner scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Game 6 Winner vs Game 7 Winner scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Game 7 Winner vs Game 8 Winner scheduled